2009 August Hunt Test, August 2, 2009

HRC/UKC Hunt Test Sunday August 2, 2009
Qualifying Dogs

Falcon Ridge Upland Game Farm
Point MacKenzie, Alaska

Started Dogs

Dogs Entered: 10, Dogs Qualified : 11
Judges: Jim Young & Jim Sheridan

#1 Skye Rosco P. Coltrane “Rosco”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 09-30-2004
Handler: Rodney Bradford
Owner: Rodney Bradford
Breeder: Joanne Hanscom
Sire: CH Lor-Al’s Chuck Wagon
Dam: CH Orion’s River Lane Rendezvous

#2 Realta’s Jumpin Jack Flash “Flash”
Irish Water Spaniel Liver Male 06-09-2003
Handler: Tom Rosen
Owner: Jill Raes
Breeder: Rosemary Sexton Sire: CH Dreadlocks Ain’t Misbehaven, CDX
Dam: CH Madcap’s Rising Star Stella, CDX, MH

#3 Gallogold Yukon Jake “Jake”
Golden Retriever Gld Male 10-07-2008
Handler: Robert Jenkins
Owner: Robert Jenkins & Ada Ensley
Breeder: Cindy Vinzant
Sire: Rockerin Red River Ruckus
Dam: Gallo Gold Singular Sensation, JH

#4 Shiloh’s Scenic Waterlily “Lily”
Labrador Retriever Yel Female 10-02-2008
Handler: Michael W. Hemmer
Owner: Michael W. Hemmer
Breeder: Sherrie Petty
Sire: SR Shiloh’s Gold Dust
Dam: CH, SR Shiloh’s Bon Voyage

#5 Zonkers Arctic Spitfire “Wiley”
Golden Retriever Gld Male 06-19-2006
Handler: Donna Pederson
Owner: Donna & David Pederson
Breeder: Karen Winter
Sire: MACH Glenbrook Striker, VCD3
Dam: MACH Zonkers Texas Wildfire, VCD2

#6 Truline Rio Arctic Creek Flyer “Lindy”
Golden Retriever Gld Male 05-22-2008
Handler: Donna Pederson
Owner: Donna & David Pederson
Breeder: C. Hay & B Lovel
Sire: Amigold Frequent Flier, SH
Dam: One Ash Truline HeyHey Jenny

#8 Chugach Hunt’um Up Sadie “Sadie”
Labrador Retriever Choc Female 06-14-2004
Handler: Cindy Estes
Owner: Christopher & Cindy Estes
Breeder: Jeff Carlson
Sire: Carlson’s Tazz-Manian Devil
Dam: Chugach Warrior Princess

#9 Tallahatchie Dixie “Dixie”
Labrador Retriever Female
Handler: Steve Vires
Owner: Frank Marascalco
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Not Listed
Dam: Not Listed

#10 SR Snowy River Alaskan Hot Pepper “Pepper”
CSPKB Retriever Brn Female 08-10-2007
Handler: Tom Rosen
Owner: Jill Raes
Breeder: Colleen Donnelly Shea Sire: CH Quail Run’s Ozark Mountain Daredevil
Dam: CH Snowy River’s Water Witcher

#11 Ridgeline’s Ready Eddy “Eddy”
Labrador Retriever Male 05-03-2005
Handler: Sarah Love
Owner: Sarah Love
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Whitehouse Double Dealin’ Dan
Dam: Blue Ridge’s Dixie Bell

Seasoned Dogs

Dogs Entered: 6, Dogs Qualified : 2
Judges: Kent Bull & Jim Reichman

#1 SR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man ” Waylon”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 09-02-2007
Handler: Matt Arndt
Owner: Matt Arndt
Breeder: Dan Gulky
Sire: Round Lakes Show me The Way, SH
Dam: Queen Allie of Arctic, JH

#5 Ramblin’s Jazzy Jewel “Jazz”
Labrador Retriever Yel Female 10-03-2004
Handler: Bob Maloney
Owner: Bob & Kathie Maloney
Breeder: Lawrence Crawford
Sire: NAFC, FC, AFC Candlewoods Ramblin Man
Dam: Arctic Flyer’s Jewel

Finished Dogs

Dogs Entered: 12, Dogs Qualified : 3
Judges: Mike Moody & Troy Thacker

#1 Pop’s Ebony Angel “Ebby”
Labrador Retriever Female 12-26-2003
Handler: Bruce Moore
Owner: Bruce O. Moore
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Maggies Trace of Kobuk
Dam: My Gals Angel Baby

#8 HR Treddolphin’s Blazin Aurora “Star”
Labrador Retriever Female 06-22-2006
Handler: Steve Vires
Owner: Cindy Udarbe
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: UH, HRCH Treddolphin Blazing Re
Dam: UH, HRCH Hilltop’s Magic Cinder, MH

#10 HRCH Trailrunner’s Lost Highwayman “Cash”
Labrador Retriever Male 02-26-2005
Handler: Steve Vires
Owner: Chris Lewellyn
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Bluegoose’s the Red Dog
Dam: Trail Runner’s Lady

 

 

Leave a Reply