2011 May Hunt Test, May 21, 2011

Spread the love

Al Roggow 5th Memorial Hunt Test
NAHRA Hunt Test Qualifying Results
Falcon Ridge Upland Game Farm
Point MacKenzie, Alaska

Started Dogs

Dogs Entered: 15, Dogs Qualified: 10
Judges: Kent Bull & Sherry Hoover

1. Wakemup Live Wire in the Wind “Risky”
Golden Retriever Gld Female 01-17-2010
Handler: Bonnie McLean
Owner: Bonnie McLean
Breeder: Beth Ericson
Sire: OTCH Mach 9 Copper Tops Live Wire
Dam: Wakemup Runs with Scissors

5. Camai of Amber Wind “Camai”
Golden Retriever Gld Female 02-04-2000
Handler: Keith Goltz
Owner: Keith Goltz
Breeder: Daryl Jones
Sire: Wildfire Dash O’Tabasco MH
Dam: The Alaskan Quail JH

6. Sleeping Lady Maggie Mae “Maggie”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 11-22-2003
Handler: Graham Wood
Owner: Graham & Mary Wood
Breeder: Mark & Jennifer Sudano
Sire: Redrocks Wild Card MH
Dam: Sleeping Lady Maple

7. Skye’s Max a Million “Max”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 02-06-2010
Handler: Jo Hanscom
Owner: Dennis Morner
Breeder: Joanne Hanscom/Ellen Sparks/ Susan Huntzinger
Sire: CH Skye’s Big Black Guy CD JH
Dam: Westdale Wind in the Willows

8. Bullitt “Bullitt”
Labrador Retriever Choc Male 10-23-2009
Handler: Elijah Blaum (Jr. Handler)
Breeder: John & Brenna Main
Owner: Adam & Christy Blaum
Sire: White Countrys Long John Silver
Dam: White Country’s Arctic Silver Pearl

9. Alaska Mountain Taiga “Taiga”
Labrador Retriever Yel Male 07-31-2009
Handler: Tony Russ
Owner: Tony Russ
Breeder: Alaska Labradors
Sire: Sir Lioyd of Alderwood
Dam: Emmonak Erin of Alaska

11. CH Skye’s Big Black Guy CD JH “Rosie”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 09-30-2004
Handler: Joanne Hanscom
Owner: Joanne Hanscom
Breeder: Joanne Hanscom
Sire: CH Lok-Al’s Chuck Waggin
Dam: CH Orion’s Riverland Rendezvous

12. Skye’s Are You the One “Yoda”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 02-06-2010
Handler: Joanne Hanscom
Owner: Joanne Hanscom
Breeder: Joanne Hanscom/Ellen Sparks/ Susan Huntzinger
Sire: CH Skye’s Big Black Guy CD JH
Dam: Westdale Wind in the Willows

14. Cedarbrook Sureshot Halleys Comet “Halley”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 01-10-2010
Handler: John Abbott
Owner: John Abbott
Breeder: Douglas Dodge
Sire: Cedarbrook Sureshot Atlas SH
Dam: OGE Black Chrome MH

15. Spooner Kasilof’s Tailspinner “Spooner”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 10-15-2007
Handler: Gus Lamoureux
Owner: Gus Lamoureux
Breeder: Dee & Dallas Allenbrand
Sire: Bullseye Red Dots Tail Spinner
Dam: Lady Kasilof of Avion

Hunter Dogs

Dogs Entered: 8, Dogs Qualified: 4
Judges: Kent Bull & Sherry Hoover

2. Matanuska Bailey of Meadowbrook “Bailey”
Labrador Retriever Yel Female 6-5-2008
Handler: Travis Rentz
Owner: Travis Rentz
Breeder: Dave Lennihan
Sire: Tiger Mtn’s Alaska Pistol Ball
Dam: Spooney of Seeley Lake

3. Calhouns Probie “Magee”
Golden Retriever Red Male 10-13-2008
Handler: Daryl Jones
Owner: Daryl Jones
Breeder: Tracy Calhoun
Sire: Semper Deuce Cooper
Dam: Harricana Gamine Du Lac

4. Waylons’ Little Girl “Black Betty”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 03-03-2010
Handler: Mike Hemmer
Owner: Michael W. Hemmer
Breeder: Jeff Bye
Sire: WR HR SR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man
Dam: Midnight Ria De Negro

6. Truline Rio Arctic Creek Flyer “Lindy”
Golden Retriever Gld Male 05-22-2008
Handler: Donna Pederson
Owner: Donna & David Pederson
Breeder: C. Hay & B Lovee
Sire: Amigold Frequent Flier, SH
Dam: One Ash Truline Hey Hey Jenny

Intermediate Dogs

Dogs Entered: 4 Dogs Qualified: 1
Judges: Marty Day & Mike Moody

1. Susitna Riverbottom Nightmare “Sasha”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 11-8-2008
Handler: Stephan Kester
Breeder: Woody Thurman
Owner: Sondra Leclair
Sire: Russian River Rendezvous MH
Dam: EZ’S Dream Chaser MH

Senior Dogs

Dogs Entered: 4, Dogs Qualified: 2
Judges: Marty Day & Mike Moody

2. WR HR SR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man SR “Waylon”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 07-02-2007
Handler: Matt Arndt
Owner: Matt Arndt
Breeder: Dan Glucky
Sire: Round Lakes Show Me The Way, SH
Dam: Queen Allie of Arctic JH

3. Riveradds Whitie Two Toes “Zink”
Labrador Retriever BLK Male 08-08-2008
Handler: Kody Bull
Owner: Kody Bull
Breeder: Kody Bull
Sire: MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam: GMHR Kali’s Addagirl

 

 

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com