2012 June Test Results Saturday June 23, 2012

Saturday June 23, 2012
Started 1
Judges Travis Lund and Mike Moody
Dogs Entered: 8
Dogs Qualified: 5
 
QUALIFYING DOGS
1. Deep Run Remington’s Dream              “Remi”
Labrador Retriever          Black      Female 07-19-2011
Handler:  Dawn McQuay
Owner:  Dawn McQuay
Breeder:  Phyllis Giroux & Jack Jagoda
Sire:  Silverbrook Return To Sender MH
Dam:  Deep Run Shooting Star
2. Wakemup Live Wire in the Wind          “Risky”   
Golden Retriever             gld          Female 01-17-2010
Handler:  Bonnie Mclean
Owner:  Bonnie Mclean
Breeder:  Beth Ericson
Sire:  OTCH Mach 9 Copper Tops Live Wire
Dam:  Wakemup Runs with Scissors
3. Boomer Moose Strickland           “Boomer”
Labrador Retriever          Yly          Male      09-17-2008
Handler:  Stephen Strickland
Owner:  Kimberly Strickland
Breeder:  Larry Golden
Sire:  Stonelane Ruff Diamond
Dam:  Long Acres Treasure Sundae
6.  Troxel Pistol Pete    “Pistol”
Labrador Retriever          Yly          Male      05-11-2011
Handler:  George Troxel
Owner:  George Troxel
Breeder:  Ramblin Maxx Retrievers
Sire:  FC AFC Badger State Ram Kicker
Dam:  Triplethreats Mountain Side Explosion MH
7. Reyven Spirit South To Alaska                   “Reyven”
Labrador Retriever          Blk          Female DOB: Not Provided
Handler:  Karen Rey
Owner:  Karen Rey
Breeder:  Jason Dilges
Sire:  Not Provided
Dam:  Not Provided

Saturday June 23, 2012
HUNTER I
Judges Travis Lund and Mike Moody
Dogs Entered: 3
Dogs Qualified: 1
 
QUALIFYING DOGS
3 Croper’s Fireweed Benelli      “Benelli”
Labrador Retriever          Ylw         Female 10-04-2009
Handler:  Johsua Cropper
Owner:  Joshua Cropper
Breeder:  Jim Helm
Sire: Signature Point Doctor
Dam: Starr

Saturday June 23, 2012
Intermediate I
Judges Matt Arndt and Dave Goggins
Dogs Entered: 2
Dogs Qualified: 1
 
 QUALIFYING DOGS
1.TUNDRA’S SPECTACLED EIDER  “SPEC” 
Chesapeake Bay retriever  Dead Grass, Male, 06-10-06 
Handler: James V Sheridan
Owner: James V Sheridan
Breeder: Becky J & Paul Padgett
Sire: MHR Tutka’s Tundra Decked Terror MH
Dam: Cassipoea Blue
 

Saturday June 23, 2012
Senior I
Judges Matt Arndt and Dave Goggins
Dogs Entered: 7
Dogs Qualified: 2
 
QUALIFYING DOGS
3. MHR UH RIVERADDS WHITIE TWO TOES  “ZINK” 
Labrador Retriever   BLK  Male 08-08-2008 
Handler: Kody Bull
Owner:  Kody Bull
Breeder:  Kody Bull
Sire: MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam: GMHR Kali’s Addagirl
4. Susitnas Sockeye Symbol         “Taku”
Labrador Retriever         Blk          Male      01-06-2010
Handler:  Mike Black
Owner:  Mike Black & Woody Thurman
Breeder:  Woody Thurman
Sire:  MR Midnight’s Music Maker MH
Dam:  Twin Lakes June Blossom SH

 

Comments are closed.