Started Dogs
Dogs Entered: 13, Dogs Qualified: 9Judges: Dwight Dial & W. Kody Bull
#1 Jade Von Den Drei Teufeln “Kodi”
GWP Liver/White Female 05-09-2007
Handler: Dan Brandvold
Owner: Dan Brandvold
Breeder:Jeff Funke
Sire: Bandit Von Dea Drei Teufeln
Dam: Delany Von Den Drei Teufeln
#3 Weasley LCP Sergeant Parker “Weasley”
Labrador Retriever Male
Handler: Jeff Parker
Owner: Jeff Parker
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Not Listed
Dam: Not Listed
#4 SR Chugach Hunt’um Up Sadie “Sadie”
Labrador Retriever Choc Female 06-14-2004
Handler: Cindy Estes
Owner: Christopher & Cynthia Estes
Breeder: Jeff Carlson
Sire: Carlon’s Tazz-Manian Devil
Dam: Chugach Warrior Princess
#5 Bullitt VIII “Bullitt”
Labrador Retriever Choc Male 10-23-2009
Handler: Elijah Blaum (Junior Handler)
Owner: Adam & Christy Blaum
Breeder: John & Brenna Main
Sire: White Country’s Long John Silver
Dam: White Country’s Arctic Silver Pearl
#6 Cedarbrooks SureShot Hailey’s Comet “Hailey”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 01-10-2010
Handler: John Abbott
Owner: Gina & John Abbott
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Cedarbrook Sureshot Atlas, SH
Dam: OGF Black Chrome, MH
#8 “Brooks”
Labrador Retriever Yel Male
Handler: Tom Rosen
Owner: John Alleva & Mary Mears
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Not Listed
Dam: Not Listed
#9 SHR JR’s Gunny Dog “Ermey”
Labrador Retriever Yel Male 08-19-2009
Handler: Jesse Runnalls
Owner: Jesse Runnalls
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Stan’s Memory Lake Mac of Alaska
Dam: Jacob’s Mountain Judy
#11 SR Snowy River Alaskan Hot Pepper “Pepper”
CSPKB Retriever Brn Female 08-10-2007
Handler: Tom Rosen or Jill Raes
Breeder: Colleen Donnelly Shea
Owner: Jill Raes
Sire: CH Quail Run’s Ozark Mtn. Daredevil
Dam: CH Snowy River’s Water Witcher
#13 Chesaka’s Sobchak Security “Walter”
CSPKB Retiever Male 12-04-2007
Handler: Richard Chavez
Owner: Richard Chavez
Breeder: Mary Pemberton
Sire: CH Lazy Mountain Jake, SH
Dam:CH, SR Chesaka Zoe Bear
Seasoned Dogs
Dogs Entered: 9, Dogs Qualified: 4Judges: John Wallace & W. Kent Bull
#2 Chester Creek Black Jack “Jack”
Labrador Retriever Blk
Handler: Jeff Olson
Owner: Jeff Olson
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Not Listed
Dam: Not Listed
#3 WR, SR Gustafer Off Laika Rocket “Gus”
Labrador Retriever Yel Male 06-19-2004
Handler: Kim Dial
Owner: Dwight & Kim Dial
Breeder: Ann L. Rothe and Erika A. Gotschall
Sire: CH Belle Tradition Obroad Reach, MH
Dam: Like A Rocket
#4 Tundra’s Spectacled Eider “Spec”
CSPKB Retriever DGrass Male 06-10-2006
Handler: James V. Sheridan
Owner: James V. Sheridan
Breeder: Becky J & Paul Padgett
Sire: MHR Tutka’s Tundra Decked Terror, MH
Dam: Cassiopea Blue
#7 Gallogold Yukon Jake “Jake”
Golden Retriever Gld Male 10-07-2008
Handler: Robert Jenkins
Owner: Robert Jenkins & Ada Ensley
Breeder: Cindy Vinzant
Sire: Rockerin Red River Ruckus
Dam: Gallogold Singular Sensation, JH
Finished Dogs
Dogs Entered: 10, Dogs Qualified: 5 Judges: John Wallace & Troy Thacker#2 WR, SR, HR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man JH “Waylon”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 07-02-2007
Handler: Matt Arndt
Owner: Matt Arndt
Breeder: Dan Glucky
Sire: Round Lakes Show Me The Way, SH
Dam: Queen Allie of Arctic, JH
#3 TTR’s Sly Maranatha “Sly”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 11-08-2007
Handler: Baron Rea
Owner: Gary Baker
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: HR Silver Creek’s Fire in the Sky
Dam: Candlewoods Made in the Shade
#4 Nuka Bay Mighty Yukon Red Gold, JH “Yukon”
CSPKB Retiever Male
Handler: David Roseveare
Owner: Pamela Roseveare
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Not Listed
Dam: Not Listed
#5 HRCH, HR Wetlands Muddy Ruddy “Ruddy”
Labrador Retriever Yel Male 09-23-2003
Handler: Baron Rea
Owner: Baron Rea
Breeder: Krystal McVeigh & Thomas Rugers
Sire: Redrocks Wild Card, MH
Dam: Greatland’s Bo Didley’s Nitro
#7 Santa Fe’s Jumping Jake Flash “Jake”
Labrador Retriever Choc Male 11-06-2007
Handler: Baron Rea
Owner: Carol McWhorter
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Wing Magic’s Louisiana Roux, MH QAA
Dam: GMPR Santa Fe’s Contender Tyra, MH