2010 June Upland Test Results, June 26, 2010

Flight A -Upland Hunt Test

Dogs Entered: 12, Dogs Qualified: 9
Judges: Matt Arndt & Mike Witt

#1 MHR Doc Holdiay’s HE Storm “Storm”
Labrador Retriever Choc Male 10-31-2002
Handler: William Kent Bull
Owner: William Kent Bull
Breeder: Stanley Lemas & Michael Walsh
Sire: GMHR Bo Diddley’s Doc Holiday
Dam: H.E.’s Cutty Sark of Nilak

#3 MHR Doc Holdiay’s Double Thunder “T”

Labrador Retriever Choc Male 05-28-2002
Handler: William Kent Bull
Owner: William Kent Bull
Breeder: Curtis & Sharon Blount
Sire: GMHR Bo Diddley’s Doc Holiday
Dam: Hard-Core Holly Bearie

#4 MHR Kali’s AddaGirl “Addy”
Labrador Retriever Choc Female 01-05-2004
Handler: Kody Bull
Owner: Kody Bull
Breeder: Jim Anderson
Sire: FC, AFC Whitie IV
Dam: J.A.’s Spice Girl Nikki, JH

#5 Greatland Willy’s Great Gatsby “Gatsby”
Labrador Retriever Female
Handler: Wes Willson
Owner: Wes Willson
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Alexander’s Smiling Jack
Dam: Not Listed

#6 Locker’s Mountain Mut Placer “Placer”
Labrador Retriever Male 05-06-2008
Handler: Phillip Locker
Owner: Phillip Locker
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Cosmo’s Nightrider MH
Dam: Lady Crabgrabber FMG

#7 Lynchs Blue Roan Lynch E.C.K. “Lynch”
English Cocker Spaniel Male 06-06-2006
Handler: Jack Anderson
Owner: Jack Anderson
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Kennmillion Truely
Dam: Nan Carow Sharp Shooter

#8 SHR Shiloh’s Scenic Waterlily “Lily”
Labrador Retriever Yel Female 10-02-2008
Handler: Michael W. Hemmer
Owner: Michael W. Hemmer
Breeder: Sherrie Petty
Sire: Shiloh’s Gold Dust, SR
Dam: CH Shiloh’s Bonniville, SR

#9 Riveradd’s Whitie Two Toes “Zink”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 08-08-2008
Handler: Kody Bull
Owner: William Kody Bull
Breeder: Kody Bull
Sire: Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam: MHR Kali’s AddaGirl

#12 GMHR Greatland’s Flash of Brilliance “Quick”
Labrador Retriever Yel Male 01-25-2000
Handler: Randy Smith
Owner: Randy Smith
Breeder: Steven L McVeigh
Sire: Trieven Let There Be Light
Dam: Lady Scamp of Sherwood

Flight B – Upland Hunt Test
Dogs Entered: 10, Dogs Qualified: 9
Judges: Brad Hanson & Mike Witt

#1 MHR Doc Holdiay’s Double Thunder “T”
Labrador Retriever Choc Male 05-28-2002
Handler: William Kent Bull
Owner: William Kent Bull
Breeder: Curtis & Sharon Blount
Sire: GMHR Bo Diddley’s Doc Holiday
Dam: Hard-Core Holly Bearie

#3 Locker’s Mountain Mut Placer “Placer”
Labrador Retriever Male 05-06-2008
Handler: Phillip Locker
Owner: Phillip Locker
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Cosmo’s Nightrider MH
Dam: Lady Crabgrabber FMG

#4 Lynchs Blue Roan Lynch E.C.K. “Lynch”
English Cocker Spaniel Male 06-06-2006
Handler: Jack Anderson
Owner: Jack Anderson
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Kennmillion Truely
Dam: Nan Carow Sharp Shooter

#5 MHR Doc Holdiay’s HE Storm “Storm”
Labrador Retriever Choc Male 10-31-2002
Handler: William Kent Bull
Owner: William Kent Bull
Breeder: Stanley Lemas & Michael Walsh
Sire: GMHR Bo Diddley’s Doc Holiday
Dam: H.E.’s Cutty Sark of Nilak

#6 Riveradd’s Whitie Two Toes “Zink”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 08-08-2008
Handler: Kody Bull
Owner: William Kody Bull
Breeder: Kody Bull
Sire: Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam: MHR Kali’s AddaGirl

#7 Greatland Willy’s Great Gatsby “Gatsby”
Labrador Retriever Female
Handler: Wes Willson
Owner: Wes Willson
Breeder: Not Listed
Sire: Alexander’s Smiling Jack
Dam: Not Listed

#8 GMHR Greatland’s Flash of Brilliance “Quick”
Labrador Retriever Yel Male 01-25-2000
Handler: Randy Smith
Owner: Randy Smith
Breeder: Steven L McVeigh
Sire: Trieven Let There Be Light
Dam: Lady Scamp of Sherwood

#9 WR, SR, HR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man JH “Waylon”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 07-02-2007
Handler: Matt Arndt
Owner: Matt Arndt
Breeder: Dan Glucky
Sire: Round Lakes Show Me The Way, SH
Dam: Queen Allie of Arctic, JH

#10 MHR Kali’s AddaGirl “Addy”
Labrador Retriever Choc Female 01-05-2004
Handler: Kody Bull
Owner: Kody Bull
Breeder: Jim Anderson
Sire: FC, AFC Whitie IV
Dam: J.A.’s Spice Girl Nikki, JH