2013 June Test Results June 23, 2013

June 23, 2013 Test Results
Started II
Judges Mike Tome & Kent Bull
Dogs Entered 9
Dogs Qualified 4

QUALIFIED DOGS

1. Zaniris Meadow Lakes Majestic  “Kate”
Golden Retriever       Red        Female 11-20-2011
Handler:  John Drennan
Owner:  John & Debbie Drennan
Breeder:  JoAnn & Laureen Kinney
Sire:  TNT Stanley Steamer

4.  Springvales Borealis Laughter               “Abbie”
NSDTR              Female             03-23-2012
Handler:  Sabrina Willis
Owner:  James & Sabrina Willis
Breeder:  Sue Dorscheid
Sire:  Springvale’s A Ton of Fun
Dam:  Foxgrove Springvale Rock Star

5.  Sadie May Holidays Point                 “Sadie”
Labrador Retriever    Chc         Female 04-25-2011
Handler:  Chuck Blaney
Owner:  Cluck Blaney
Breeder:  Roy Redifer
Sire:  MHR Doc Holiday’s HE Storm
Dam:  Gator Point’s No Big Teal MH

8.   Chienak’s Bisous                               “Bisous”
Labrador Retriever     Chc         Female 04-25-2011
Handler:  Christy Blaum or Trish Kolegar Redifer
Owner:  Adam & Christy Blaum
Breeder:  Roy Redifer
Sire:  MHR Doc Holiday’s HE Storm
Dam:  Gator Point’s No Big Teal MH

 June 23, 2013 Test Results
Hunter II
Judges Mike Tome & Kent Bull
Dogs Entered 5
Dogs Qualified 1

QUALIFIED DOGS

5. Jr’s Gunny Dog                                         “Ermey”
Labrador Retriever  Ylw         Male      08-19-2009
Handler:  Jesse Runnalls
Owner:  Jesse Runnalls
Breeder:
Sire:  Stan’s Memory Lake Mac of Alaska
Dam:  Jacobs Mountain Judy

June 23, 2013 Test Results
Intermediate II
Judges Kody Bull & Julie Wolter
Dogs Entered 3
Dogs Qualified 1

QUALIFIED DOGS

1. SR, SHR Truline Rio Arctic Creek Flyer “Lindy”
Golden Retriever     Gld         Male      05-22-2008
Handler:  Donna Pederson
Owner:  Donna & David Pederson
Breeder:  C. Hay & B Loree
Sire:  Amigold Frequent Flier, SH
Dam:  One Ash Truline HeyHey Jenny

June 23, 2013 Test Results
Senior II
Judges Kody Bull & Julie Wolter
Dogs Entered 5
Dogs Qualified 3

QUALIFIED DOGS

1. Millie Triple “D” Wetlander  MH                   “Millie”
Labrador Retriever  Blk          Female 12-01-2008
Handler:  Patrick Clark
Owner:  Patrick & Louanne Clark
Breeder:  Jim Portch
Sire:  Shoemakers Radar MH
Dam:  Northwinds Sassy Little Girl

3. Lewis River Rocket QAA                         “Rocky”
Labrador Retriever  Blk          Male      08-08-2008
Handler:  Mike Moody/Kody Bull
Owner:  Michael Moody
Breeder:  Kody Bull
Sire:  MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam:  GMHR UH Kali’s Addagirl

6.  Good Golly Matanuska Midnight Molly MH    “Molly”
Labrador Retriever     Blk          Female 08-12-2008
Handler:  Peter J Probasco
Owner:  Peter J Probasco
Breeder:  Woody Thurman
Sire:  Russian River Rendezvous
Dam:  Twin Lakes Midnight Special