June 22, 2013 Test Results

June 22, 2013 Test Results
Started I
Judges Brad Hanson & Gino Delftate
Dogs Entered 9
Dogs Qualified 3

QUALIFIED DOGS

3. Zaniris Meadow Lakes Majestic             “Kate”
Golden Retriever    Red        Female 11-20-2011
Handler:  John Drennan
Owner:  John & Debbie Drennan
Breeder:  JoAnn & Laureen Kinney
Sire:  TNT Stanley Steamer                                                                    Dam:  Zaniris Cheeky Monkey

5. Cedar of Amber Wind                                    “Cedar”
Golden Retriever    Red        Female 05-06-2011
Handler:  Keith Goltz
Owner:  Keith Goltz
Breeder:  Daryl Jones
Sire:  Wildfire Dash ‘O Tabasco MH
Dam:  The Alaskan Quail JH

8.  Sadie May Holidays Point                 “Sadie”
Labrador Retriever    Chc         Female 04-25-2011
Handler:  Chuck Blaney
Owner:  Cluck Blaney
Breeder:  Roy Redifer
Sire:  MHR Doc Holiday’s HE Storm
Dam:  Gator Point’s No Big Teal MH

June 22, 2013 Test Results
Hunter I
Judges Brad Hanson & Gino Delftate
Dogs Entered5
Dogs Qualified 0
 
June 22, 2013 Test Results
Intermediate 1
Judges Mike Tome & Dwight Dial
Dogs Entered 3
Dogs Qualified 1

QUALIFIED DOGS

1. Tundra’s Spectacled Eider                          “Spec”
CSPKB Retriever         DG          Male      6-10-2006
Handler:  James V. Sheridan
Owner:  James V. Sheridan
Breeder:  Becky J & Paul Padgett
Sire:  MHR Tutka’s Tundra Decked Terror MH
Dam:  Cassiopea Blue

June 22, 2013 Test Results
Senior  1
Judges Mike Tome & Dwight Dial
Dogs Entered 8
Dogs Qualified 4

QUALIFIED DOGS

2. Good Golly Matanuska Midnight Molly MH     “Molly”
Labrador Retriever  Blk          Female 08-12-2008
Handler:  Peter J Probasco
Owner:  Peter J Probasco
Breeder:  Woody Thurman
Sire:  Russian River Rendezvous
Dam:  Twin Lakes Midnight Special

3.  MHR UH Riveradds Whitie Two Toes QAA  “Zink”                          Labrador Retriever        Blk          Male      08-08-2008
Handler:  Mike Moody/Kody Bull
Owner:  Kody Bull
Breeder:  Kody Bull
Sire:  MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam:  GMHR UH Kali’s Addagirl

4.  Millie Triple “D” Wetlander  MH                   “Millie”
Labrador Retriever     Blk          Female 12-01-2008
Handler:  Patrick Clark
Owner:  Patrick & Louanne Clark
Breeder:  Jim Portch
Sire:  Shoemakers Radar MH
Dam:  Northwinds Sassy Little Girl

5. Lewis River Rocket      QAA                         “Rocky”
Labrador Retriever     Blk          Male      08-08-2008
Handler:  Mike Moody/Kody Bull
Owner:  Michael Moody
Breeder:  Kody Bull
Sire:  MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam:  GMHR UH Kali’s Addagirl

June 23, 2013 Test Results
Started II
Judges Mike Tome & Kent Bull
Dogs Entered 9
Dogs Qualified 4
 
QUALIFIED DOGS
 1.  Zaniris Meadow Lakes Majestic             “Kate”
Golden Retriever        Red        Female 11-20-2011
     Handler:  John Drennan
Owner:  John & Debbie Drennan
Breeder:  JoAnn & Laureen Kinney  
 Sire:  TNT Stanley Steamer                                                                                                                           
Dam:  Zaniris Cheeky Monkey

 4.  Springvales Borealis Laughter               “Abbie”

NSDTR              Female             03-23-2012
Handler:  Sabrina Willis
Owner:  James & Sabrina Willis
Breeder:  Sue Dorscheid
Sire:  Springvale’s A Ton of Fun
Dam:  Foxgrove Springvale Rock Star

5.  Sadie May Holidays Point                 “Sadie”
Labrador Retriever    Chc         Female 04-25-2011
Handler:  Chuck Blaney
Owner:  Cluck Blaney
Breeder:  Roy Redifer
Sire:  MHR Doc Holiday’s HE Storm
Dam:  Gator Point’s No Big Teal MH

8.   Chienak’s Bisous                               “Bisous”
Labrador Retriever     Chc         Female 04-25-2011
Handler:  Christy Blaum or Trish Kolegar Redifer
Owner:  Adam & Christy Blaum
Breeder:  Roy Redifer
Sire:  MHR Doc Holiday’s HE Storm
Dam:  Gator Point’s No Big Teal MH

 June 23, 2013 Test Results
Hunter II
Judges Mike Tome & Kent Bull
Dogs Entered 5
Dogs Qualified 1

QUALIFIED DOGS

5. Jr’s Gunny Dog                                         “Ermey”
Labrador Retriever  Ylw         Male      08-19-2009
Handler:  Jesse Runnalls
Owner:  Jesse Runnalls
Breeder:
Sire:  Stan’s Memory Lake Mac of Alaska
Dam:  Jacobs Mountain Judy

June 23, 2013 Test Results
Intermediate II
Judges Kody Bull & Julie Wolter
Dogs Entered 3
Dogs Qualified 1

QUALIFIED DOGS

1. SR, SHR Truline Rio Arctic Creek Flyer “Lindy”
Golden Retriever     Gld         Male      05-22-2008
Handler:  Donna Pederson
Owner:  Donna & David Pederson
Breeder:  C. Hay & B Loree
Sire:  Amigold Frequent Flier, SH
Dam:  One Ash Truline HeyHey Jenny

 

June 23, 2013 Test Results
Senior II
Judges Kody Bull & Julie Wolter
Dogs Entered 5
Dogs Qualified 3

QUALIFIED DOGS

1. Millie Triple “D” Wetlander  MH                   “Millie”
Labrador Retriever  Blk          Female 12-01-2008
Handler:  Patrick Clark
Owner:  Patrick & Louanne Clark
Breeder:  Jim Portch
Sire:  Shoemakers Radar MH
Dam:  Northwinds Sassy Little Girl

3. Lewis River Rocket QAA                         “Rocky”
Labrador Retriever  Blk          Male      08-08-2008
Handler:  Mike Moody/Kody Bull
Owner:  Michael Moody
Breeder:  Kody Bull
Sire:  MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam:  GMHR UH Kali’s Addagirl

6.  Good Golly Matanuska Midnight Molly MH    “Molly”
Labrador Retriever     Blk          Female 08-12-2008
Handler:  Peter J Probasco
Owner:  Peter J Probasco
Breeder:  Woody Thurman
Sire:  Russian River Rendezvous
Dam:  Twin Lakes Midnight Special