2014 Results

Event Results will be added as they come in.

MSGDA July 12, 2014 Alaska Regional
Started I
Judges Kent Bull, Jim Sheridan
13 Dogs entered
10 pass
3 Fail

Qualifying Dogs
Criostal, Linda Woods
Likea, Esther Couch
Piper, Linda Woods
Skimo, Koreen Lamoureux
Niki, Lynda Barber-Wiltse
Trixie, Jesse Runnalls
Dolly, Graham Wood
Ranger, Russell Boyer
Switch, Deb Brown

MSGDA July 12, 2014 Alaska Regional
Hunter I
Judges Kent Bull, Jim Sheridan
8 Dogs entered
5 pass
3 Fail

Camai, Keith Goltz
Adi, Bart Harmeling
Leo, Lindsey Inglet
Sunny, Joe Grohs
Ermey, Jesse Runnalls *regional qualified dog*

MSGDA July 12, 2014 Alaska Regional
Intermediate I
Judges Arlon Woodlee, Wendy Corbin
5 Dogs entered
2 pass
3 Fail
Qualifying Dogs
Sadie, Chuck Blaney
Barbie, Bingo Norman

MSGDA July 12, 2014 Alaska Regional
Senior I
Judges Arlon Woodlee, Wendy Corbin
6 Dogs entered
3 pass
3 Fail
Qualifying Dogs
Zink, Kody Bull *ALASKA REGIONAL QUALIFIED DOG*
Millie, Pat Clark *ALASKA REGIONAL QUALIFIED DOG*
Molly, Pete Probasco *ALASKA REGIONAL QUALIFIED DOG*

MSGDA July 13, 2014
Started II
Judges Arlon Woodlee, Matt Arndt
13 Dogs entered
4 pass
9 Fail
Qualifying Dogs
Niki, Lynda Barber-Wiltse
Ranger, Russell Boyer
Summit, Chad Schonbeck
Cedar, Keith Goltz

MSGDA July 13, 2014
Hunter II
Judges Arlon Woodlee, Matt Arndt
8 Dogs entered
0 pass
9 Fail

MSGDA July 13, 2014
Intermediate II
Judges Dwight Dial, Mike Hemmer
4 Dogs entered
3 pass
1 Fail
Qualified Dogs
Barbie, Bingo Norman
Sadie, Chuck Blaney
Jazz, Bob Maloney

MSGDA July 13, 2014
Senior II
Judges Dwight Dial, Mike Hemmer
4 Dogs entered
3 pass
1 Fail
Qualified Dogs
Zink, Kody Bull
Molly, Pete Probasco
Rocky, Mike Moody

MSGDA August 9, 2014
Started I
Judges Kody Bull, Mike Hemmer
23 Dogs entered
17 pass
6 Fail
Mico, Rose Munafo
Amber, Donald Vieira
Guinness, Donald Vieira
Inde, Lynda Barber-Wiltse
Ciara, Gretchen Eloise Keim
Abbie, Sabrina Willis
Niki, Lynda Barber-Wiltse
Summit, Chad Schonbeck
Switch, Deb Brown
Dolly, Graham Wood
Skimo, Koreen Lamoureux
Marlin, Eugenia Koutepova
Criostal, Linda Woods
Ranger, Russell Boyer
Cedar, Keith Goltz
Lily, Linda Woods
Redi, Judith Schonbeck

MSGDA August 9, 2014
Hunter I
Judges Kody Bull, Mike Hemmer
9 Dogs entered
4 pass
5 Fail
Spooner, Gus Lamoureux
Luca, Rose Munafo
Kate, John Drennan
Dory, Wendy Garwood

Saturday May 17, 2014
Started I
Judges Kent Bull & Sherry Hoover
17 dogs Entered, 12 Qualified
Sophie, Mark W. Lehman
Cristal, Linda Woods
Adele, Joanne Hanscom
Abel, Brad Hanson
Topper, Bonnie Mclean
Dolly, Graham Wood
Yoda, Joanne Hanscom
Rex, Rick Richter
Trixie, Jesse Runnalls
Ciara, Gretchen Keim
Deacon, Joanne Hansocm
Camai, Keith Goltz

Saturday May 17, 2014
Hunter I
Judges Kent Bull & Sherry Hoover
7 Dogs Entered, 5 Qualified
Leo, Lindsey Inglet
Risky, Bonnie McLean
Duke, Sally Foo
Lucca, Rose Munafo
Sunny, Joe Grohs

Saturday May 17, 2014
Intermediate I
Judges Dwight Dial & Mike Moody
2 Dogs Entered, 1 Qualified
Spec, Jim Sheridan

Saturday May 17, 2014
Senior I
Judges Dwight Dial & Mike Moody
4 Dogs Entered, 1 Qualified
Tazzy, Mike Vogel

Sunday May 18, 2014
Started II
Judges Jim Sheridan & Wendy Corbin
11 Dogs Entered, 10 Qualified
Sophie, Mark W. Lehman
Cristal, Linda Woods
Camai, Keith Goltz
Trixie, Jesse Runnalls
Mico, Rose Munafo
Dolly, Graham Wood
Abel, Brad Hanson
Summit, Chad Schoenbeck
Topper, Bonnie McLean

Sunday May 18, 2014
Started II
Judges Jim Sheridan & Wendy Corbin
7 Dogs Entered, 3 Qualified
Mindy, Jesse Runnalls
Risky, Bonnie McLean
Kate, John Drennan

Sunday May 18, 2014
Intermediate II
Judges Kody Bull & Kent Bull
1 Dogs Entered, 1 Qualified
Yeager, John Scloeder

Sunday May 18, 2014
Senior II
Judges Kody Bull & Kent Bull
3 Dogs Entered, 3 Qualified
Millie, Pat Clark
Betty, Mike Hemmer
Tazzy, Mike Vogel