2012 June Test Report Sunday, June 24, 2012

Sunday June 24, 2012
Started II
Judges Kent Bull and Jim Ferguson
5 entered dogs, 2 Qualified
 
QUALIFYING DOGS
3. Troxel Pistol Pete      “Pistol”
Labrador Retriever          Yly          Male      05-11-2011
Handler:  George Troxel
Breeder:  Ramblin Maxx Retrievers
Sire:  FC AFC Badger State Ram Kicker
Dam:  Triplethreats Mountain Side Explosion MH
5. Deep Run Remington’s Dream              “Remi”
Labrador Retriever          Black      Female 07-19-2011
Handler:  Dawn McQuay
Owner:  Dawn McQuay
Breeder:  Phyllis Giroux & Jack Jagoda
Sire:  Silverbrook Return To Sender MH
Dam:  Deep Run Shooting Star
 
 Sunday June 24, 2012
HUNTER II
Judges Kent Bull and Jim Ferguson
4 entered dogs, 4 Qualified
 
QUALIFYING DOGS
1.  Spooner Kasilof’s Tailspinner                “Spooner” 
Labrador Retriever          Blk          Female 10-15-2007
Handler:  Gus Lamoureux
Owner:  Gus Lamoureux
Breeder:  Dee & Dallas Allenbrand
Sire:  Bullseye Red Dots Tail Spinner
Dam:  Lady Kasilof of Avion
2. Cedarbrook Sureshot Halleys Comet  “Halley” 
Labrador Retriever          Blk          Female 01-10-2010
Handler:  John Abbott
Owner:  John Abbott
Breeder:  Douglas Dodge
Sire:  Cedarbrook Sureshot Atlas SH
4. Alaska Mountain Taiga “Taiga” 
Labrador Retriever          Yel          Male      07-31-2009
Handler:  Tony Russ
Owner:  Tony Russ
Breeder:  Alaska Labradors
Sire:  Sir Lioyd of Alderwood
Dam:  Emmonak Erin of Alaska
5.  Croper’s Fireweed Benelli                  “Benelli”
Labrador Retriever          Ylw         Female 10-04-2009
Handler:  Johsua Cropper
Owner:  Joshua Cropper
Breeder:  Jim Helm
Sire: Signature Point Doctor
Dam: Starr
 
Sunday June 24, 2012
Intermediate II
Judges Travis Lund and Jim Sheridan
1 entered dogs, 1 Qualified
 
QUALIFIED DOGS
1. Waylons’ Little Girl      “Black Betty”  
Labrador Retriever          Blk          Female 03-03-2010
Handler:  Mike Hemmer
Owner:  Michael W. Hemmer
Breeder:  Jeff Bye
Sire:  Finger Lakes Ramblin Man
Dam:  Midnight Ria De Negro
 
Sunday June 24, 2012
Senior II
Judges Travis Lund and Jim Sheridan
7 entered dogs, 2 Qualified
 
QUALIFIED-DOGS
3. MHR WR HR SR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man SR “Waylon”      
Labrador Retriever          Blk          Male      07-02-
Handler:  Matt Arndt
Owner:  Matt Arndt
Breeder:  Dan Glucky
Sire:  Round Lakes Show Me The Way, SH
Dam:  Queen Allie of Arctic JH
4. MHR UH RIVERADDS WHITIE TWO TOES  “ZINK” 
Labrador Retriever   BLK  Male 08-08-2008 
Handler: Kody Bull
Owner:  Kody Bull
Breeder:  Kody Bull
Sire: MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam: GMHR Kali’s Addagirl

Comments are closed.