2011 June Hunt Test Results June 26, 2011

NAHRA Hunt Test Qualifying Results
Falcon Ridge Upland Game Farm
Point MacKenzie, Alaska Started Dogs

Dogs Entered: 5 , Dogs Qualified: 4
Judges: Dan Tongen & Julie Hermanns

1. Cedarbrook Sureshot Halleys Comet “Halley”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 01-10-2010
Handler: John Abbott
Owner: John Abbott
Breeder: Douglas Dodge
Sire: Cedarbrook Sureshot Atlas SH
Dam: OGE Black Chrome MH

2. Wakemup Live Wire in the Wind “Risky”
Golden Retriever Gld Female 01-17-2010
Handler: Bonnie McLean
Owner: Bonnie McLean
Breeder: Beth Ericson
Sire: OTCH Mach 9 Copper Tops Live Wire
Dam: Wakemup Runs with Scissors

3. Skye’s Max a Million “Max”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 02-06-2010
Handler: Jo Hanscom
Owner: Dennis Morner
Breeder: Joanne Hanscom/Ellen Sparks/ Susan Huntzinger
Sire: CH Skye’s Big Black Guy CD JH
Dam: Westdale Wind in the Willows

5. Alaska Mountain Taiga “Taiga”
Labrador Retriever Yel Male 07-31-2009
Handler: Tony Russ
Owner: Tony Russ
Breeder: Alaska Labradors
Sire: Sir Lioyd of Alderwood
Dam: Emmonak Erin of Alaska

Hunter Dogs

Dogs Entered: 4, Dogs Qualified: 1
Judges: Dan Tongen & Julie Hermanns

3. Waylons’ Little Girl “Black Betty”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 03-03-2010
Handler: Mike Hemmer
Owner: Michael W. Hemmer
Breeder: Jeff Bye
Sire: WR HR SR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man
Dam: Midnight Ria De Negro

Intermediate Dogs

Dogs Entered: 3, Dogs Qualified: 2
Judges: Brad Hanson & Dave Goggins

2. CH SR Chesaka Zoe’s Bruin Hilde “Hilde”
CBR Brn Female 06-12-2005
Handler: Mary Pemberton
Breeder: Mary Pemberton
Owner: Mary Pemberton
Sire: CH Lazy Moonrain Zack JH
Dam: CH SR Chesaka Zoe Bear

4. Mach Southdown Field of Dreams “Kelly”
Golden Retriever Gld Female 09-25-2003
Handler: Bonnie Mclean
Owner: Bonnie Mclean
Breeder: Gwen Haynes
Sire: AFC Emberain Rugby
Dam: Mystic Trosnest Sirius Catry

Senior Dogs

Dogs Entered: 9 , Dogs Qualified: 3
Judges: Brad Hanson & Dave Goggins

5. Gator Points Riptide Storm “RIP”
Labrador Retriever Choc Male 02-26-2009
Handler: Joel Summers
Breeder: Roy L Redifier
Owner: Joel Summers
Sire: MHR Doc Holidays HE Storm
Dam: Gator Points NO Big Teal MH

2. WR HR SR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man SR “Waylon”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 07-02-2007
Handler: Matt Arndt
Owner: Matt Arndt
Breeder: Dan Glucky
Sire: Round Lakes Show Me The Way, SH
Dam: Queen Allie of Arctic JH

9. Hiwood Jaguars Piper “Piper”
Retriever Blk Male 01/31/2008
Handler: Roy Mcfall
Owner: Roy Mcfall
Breeder: Clinton Mallari
Sire: FC AFC Hiwood Jaguar MH
Dam: Sweet Nola

 

Leave a Reply