2012 May Field Test Report, Sunday, May 20, 2012

Sunday May 20, 2012
Started II
Judges:  Marty Day & Sherry Hoover
Entered Dogs:6
Qualified Dogs: 5
QUALIFYING DOGS
1. Double Dutch Luce Di Bella Luna “Lucca”Labrador Retriever Black Male 03-09-2008Handler: Roseanne Munafo

Owner: Roseanne Munafo

Breeder: J & R Hilgendorf & E.C. Cristafulli

Sire: CH Hyspire Fhahli Hotter than Blazes

Dam: CH Double Dutch Garden Party

3. Boomer Moose Strickland “Boomer”Labrador Retriever Yly Male 09-17-2008Handler: Stephen Strickland

Owner: Kimberly Strickland

Breeder: Larry Golden

Sire: Stonelane Ruff Diamond

Dam: Long Acres Treasure Sundae

4. Bello Amico Of Double Dutch “Mico”Labrador Retriever Black Male 06-04-2003Handler: Roseanne Munafo

Owner: Roseanne Munafo

Breeder: C.L. Johnson & E.C. Cristafulli

Sire: CH Belgairn Tom Jones

Dam: Windfall’s Shadowfax at Forsythe

5. Wakemup Live Wire in the Wind “Risky”Golden Retriever gld Female 01-17-2010Handler: Bonnie Mclean

Owner: Bonnie Mclean

Breeder: Beth Ericson

Sire: OTCH Mach 9 Copper Tops Live Wire

Dam: Wakemup Runs with Scissors

6. Skye’s Max A Million “Max”Labrador Retriever Black Male 02-06-2010Handler: Dennis Morner

Owner: Dennis Morner

Breeder: Joanne Hanscom

Sire: CH Skye’s Big Black Guy CD JH

Dam: Westdale Wind in the Willows

Sunday May 20, 2012HUNTER IIJudges:  Marty Day & Sherry Hoover

Entered Dogs:8

Qualified Dogs:6

QUALIFYING DOGS
2. Alaska Mountain Taiga “Taiga”Labrador Retriever Yel Male 07-31-2009Handler: Tony Russ

Owner: Tony Russ

Breeder: Alaska Labradors

Sire: Sir Lioyd of Alderwood

Dam: Emmonak Erin of Alaska

3. Croper’s Fireweed Benelli “Benelli”Labrador Retriever Ylw Female 10-04-2009Handler: Johsua Cropper

Owner: Joshua Cropper

Breeder: Jim Helm

Sire: Signature Point Doctor

Dam: Starr

5. Spooner Kasilof’s Tailspinner “Spooner”Labrador Retriever Blk Female 10-15-2007Handler: Gus Lamoureux

Owner: Gus Lamoureux

Breeder: Dee & Dallas Allenbrand

Sire: Bullseye Red Dots Tail Spinner

Dam: Lady Kasilof of Avion

6. Gr8lnds Drama Queen “Drama”Labrador Retriever Choc Female 09-03-2009Handler: Cyndi Gardner

Owner: Cyndi Gardner

Breeder: Steven McVeigh

Sire: FC AFC Hunters Edge Willy Break

Dam: Gr8lands Galic Warrior Princess Keena

7. Nitro Price “Nitro”Labrador Retriever Choc Male 09-11-2009Handler: Lori Price

Owner: Lori & Travis Price

Breeder: Trinity Labrador Retrievers

Sire: HRCH Trinity’s Riptide Ryder

Dam: Trinity’s Heaven Bound

8. Cedarbrook Sureshot Halleys Comet “Halley”Labrador Retriever Blk Female 01-10-2010Handler: John Abbott

Owner: John Abbott

Breeder: Douglas Dodge

Sire: Cedarbrook Sureshot Atlas SH

Dam: OGE Black Chrome MH

Sunday May 20, 2012

Intermediate II
Judges: Kody Bull & Kent Bull
Entered Dogs:4
Qualified Dogs: 2
QUALIFIED DOGS
1. Waylons’ Little Girl “Black Betty”Labrador Retriever Blk Female 03-03-2010Handler: Mike Hemmer

Owner: Michael W. Hemmer

Breeder: Jeff Bye

Sire: Finger Lakes Ramblin Man

Dam: Midnight Ria De Negro

2. Big Bend Cooper “Cooper”Golden Retriever Gld Male 10-21-2006Handler: Patrick McKay

Owner: Patrick McKay

Breeder: Cynthia & Rick Pyle

Sire: Tangelo’s Rugtime Cowboy Joe MH

Dam: Sophalene’s Teeka Girl

Sunday May 20, 2012

Senior II
Judges: Kody Bull & Kent Bull
Entered Dogs:3
Qualified Dogs: 2
QUALIFIED-DOGS
1. MHR WR HR SR Finger Lakes Ramblin Man SR “Waylon”Labrador Retriever Blk Male 07-02-2007Handler: Matt Arndt

Owner: Matt Arndt

Breeder: Dan Glucky

Sire: Round Lakes Show Me The Way, SH

Dam: Queen Allie of Arctic JH

3. Gator Points Riptide Storm “RIP”Labrador Retriever Choc Male 02-26-2009Handler: Joel Summers

Breeder: Roy L Redifier

Owner: Joel Summers

Sire: MHR Doc Holidays HE Storm

Dam: Gator Points NO Big Teal MH

Comments are closed.