QUALIFIED DOGS
3. Zaniris Meadow Lakes Majestic “Kate”
Golden Retriever Red Female 11-20-2011
Handler: John Drennan
Owner: John & Debbie Drennan
Breeder: JoAnn & Laureen Kinney
Sire: TNT Stanley Steamer Dam: Zaniris Cheeky Monkey
5. Cedar of Amber Wind “Cedar”
Golden Retriever Red Female 05-06-2011
Handler: Keith Goltz
Owner: Keith Goltz
Breeder: Daryl Jones
Sire: Wildfire Dash ‘O Tabasco MH
Dam: The Alaskan Quail JH
8. Sadie May Holidays Point “Sadie”
Labrador Retriever Chc Female 04-25-2011
Handler: Chuck Blaney
Owner: Cluck Blaney
Breeder: Roy Redifer
Sire: MHR Doc Holiday’s HE Storm
Dam: Gator Point’s No Big Teal MH
QUALIFIED DOGS
1. Tundra’s Spectacled Eider “Spec”
CSPKB Retriever DG Male 6-10-2006
Handler: James V. Sheridan
Owner: James V. Sheridan
Breeder: Becky J & Paul Padgett
Sire: MHR Tutka’s Tundra Decked Terror MH
Dam: Cassiopea Blue
QUALIFIED DOGS
2. Good Golly Matanuska Midnight Molly MH “Molly”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 08-12-2008
Handler: Peter J Probasco
Owner: Peter J Probasco
Breeder: Woody Thurman
Sire: Russian River Rendezvous
Dam: Twin Lakes Midnight Special
3. MHR UH Riveradds Whitie Two Toes QAA “Zink” Labrador Retriever Blk Male 08-08-2008
Handler: Mike Moody/Kody Bull
Owner: Kody Bull
Breeder: Kody Bull
Sire: MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam: GMHR UH Kali’s Addagirl
4. Millie Triple “D” Wetlander MH “Millie”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 12-01-2008
Handler: Patrick Clark
Owner: Patrick & Louanne Clark
Breeder: Jim Portch
Sire: Shoemakers Radar MH
Dam: Northwinds Sassy Little Girl
5. Lewis River Rocket QAA “Rocky”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 08-08-2008
Handler: Mike Moody/Kody Bull
Owner: Michael Moody
Breeder: Kody Bull
Sire: MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam: GMHR UH Kali’s Addagirl
Owner: John & Debbie Drennan
Breeder: JoAnn & Laureen Kinney Sire: TNT Stanley Steamer Dam: Zaniris Cheeky Monkey
4. Springvales Borealis Laughter “Abbie”
NSDTR Female 03-23-2012
Handler: Sabrina Willis
Owner: James & Sabrina Willis
Breeder: Sue Dorscheid
Sire: Springvale’s A Ton of Fun
Dam: Foxgrove Springvale Rock Star
5. Sadie May Holidays Point “Sadie”
Labrador Retriever Chc Female 04-25-2011
Handler: Chuck Blaney
Owner: Cluck Blaney
Breeder: Roy Redifer
Sire: MHR Doc Holiday’s HE Storm
Dam: Gator Point’s No Big Teal MH
8. Chienak’s Bisous “Bisous”
Labrador Retriever Chc Female 04-25-2011
Handler: Christy Blaum or Trish Kolegar Redifer
Owner: Adam & Christy Blaum
Breeder: Roy Redifer
Sire: MHR Doc Holiday’s HE Storm
Dam: Gator Point’s No Big Teal MH
QUALIFIED DOGS
5. Jr’s Gunny Dog “Ermey”
Labrador Retriever Ylw Male 08-19-2009
Handler: Jesse Runnalls
Owner: Jesse Runnalls
Breeder:
Sire: Stan’s Memory Lake Mac of Alaska
Dam: Jacobs Mountain Judy
QUALIFIED DOGS
1. SR, SHR Truline Rio Arctic Creek Flyer “Lindy”
Golden Retriever Gld Male 05-22-2008
Handler: Donna Pederson
Owner: Donna & David Pederson
Breeder: C. Hay & B Loree
Sire: Amigold Frequent Flier, SH
Dam: One Ash Truline HeyHey Jenny
June 23, 2013 Test Results Senior II Judges Kody Bull & Julie Wolter Dogs Entered 5 Dogs Qualified 3
QUALIFIED DOGS
1. Millie Triple “D” Wetlander MH “Millie”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 12-01-2008
Handler: Patrick Clark
Owner: Patrick & Louanne Clark
Breeder: Jim Portch
Sire: Shoemakers Radar MH
Dam: Northwinds Sassy Little Girl
3. Lewis River Rocket QAA “Rocky”
Labrador Retriever Blk Male 08-08-2008
Handler: Mike Moody/Kody Bull
Owner: Michael Moody
Breeder: Kody Bull
Sire: MHR Abe’s Lewis River Pick
Dam: GMHR UH Kali’s Addagirl
6. Good Golly Matanuska Midnight Molly MH “Molly”
Labrador Retriever Blk Female 08-12-2008
Handler: Peter J Probasco
Owner: Peter J Probasco
Breeder: Woody Thurman
Sire: Russian River Rendezvous
Dam: Twin Lakes Midnight Special